Bundesliga · 2025/26 ·
Bayern Munich
6 to 0
RasenBallsport Leipzig
Match Entertainment Rating
← Back to the gallery
Why 2.5 stars
- 6 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
- 11 shots on target, a high count: 78th percentile of 2025/26 matches (12.4 points).
- One side was two or more goals clear for 64% of the match, which kept competitiveness down.
- The 6-goal winning margin earned 0.0 of a possible 17.5 points for a close finish.
- Nothing in the match earned drama points: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.
How the rating adds up
42.6 / 100 match score
- Entertainment
- Competitiveness
- Drama
Entertainment
40% weightGoals and shots on target.
Component score0.91 of 1.00
Points added36.4 of 40
- Goals6 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
- Shots on target11 in the match; 78th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.78 × 40%12.4 pts
Competitiveness
35% weightHow close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.
Component score0.18 of 1.00
Points added6.2 of 35
- Final margindecided by 6 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
- Within one goalfor 36% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.36 × 50%6.2 pts
Drama
25% weightLate result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.
Component score0.00 of 1.00
Points added0.0 of 25
- No drama events: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.
A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.
Goals
- 27′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–0 - 32′Goal ·
Bayern Munich2–0 - 42′Goal ·
Bayern Munich3–0 - Half-time · 3–0
- 64′Goal ·
Bayern Munich4–0 - 74′Goal ·
Bayern Munich5–0 - 78′Goal ·
Bayern Munich6–0 - Full time · 6–0
Goals only, from Understat. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here: the league data has no card times.
Match statistics
| Statistic | ||
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 0 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 1 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating | 3.30 | 0.52 |
| Penalties awardedboth teams, during play | 0 | |
Labels
Labels describe the match; they never change its score.
About this rating
- Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
- The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
- xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
- Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
- Match ID
- Bundesliga-2025-us:30224
- Source record
- understat+football-data · 30224
- Rating method
- mer-1.0.0
- Calibration
- cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
- Input fingerprint
- 175362f5a1a182990d7ccec6666309ae92ec92c2bf003cef189a65ea92e8184b
- Revision
- 1 · rated 2026-10-14