Bundesliga · 2025/26 ·
RasenBallsport Leipzig
1 to 5
Bayern Munich
Match Entertainment Rating
← Back to the gallery
Why 3.5 stars
- 6 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
- 16 shots on target, a high count: 98th percentile of 2025/26 matches (15.7 points).
- The score stayed within one goal for 91% of the match (15.9 points).
- 1 equaliser added 3.8 drama points.
How the rating adds up
59.4 / 100 match score
- Entertainment
- Competitiveness
- Drama
Entertainment
40% weightGoals and shots on target.
Component score0.99 of 1.00
Points added39.7 of 40
- Goals6 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
- Shots on target16 in the match; 98th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.98 × 40%15.7 pts
Competitiveness
35% weightHow close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.
Component score0.46 of 1.00
Points added15.9 of 35
- Final margindecided by 4 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
- Within one goalfor 91% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.91 × 50%15.9 pts
Drama
25% weightLate result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.
Component score0.15 of 1.00
Points added3.8 of 25
- Equalisers1 equaliser+0.153.8 pts
A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.
Goals
- 20′Goal ·
RasenBallsport Leipzig1–0 - Half-time · 1–0
- 50′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–1 - 67′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–2 - 82′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–3 - 85′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–4 - 88′Goal ·
Bayern Munich1–5 - Full time · 1–5
Goals only, from Understat. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here: the league data has no card times.
Match statistics
| Statistic | ||
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 5 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 12 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating | 2.87 | 4.65 |
| Penalties awardedboth teams, during play | 0 | |
Labels
Labels describe the match; they never change its score.
About this rating
- Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
- The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
- xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
- Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
- Match ID
- Bundesliga-2025-us:30382
- Source record
- understat+football-data · 30382
- Rating method
- mer-1.0.0
- Calibration
- cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
- Input fingerprint
- 0dd8cfe52258f71cf66b69d0f1f6476e783e99bd38bda7f01d3c1fe23717412a
- Revision
- 1 · rated 2026-10-14