Football/ Ayush Pawar

Bundesliga · 2026/27 ·

RasenBallsport Leipzig 6 to 0 Eintracht Frankfurt

Match Entertainment Rating
  • Goal Fest
  • One-Sided
← Back to the gallery

Why 2.0 stars

  • 6 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
  • 19 shots on target, a high count: among the highest counts of 2025/26 (16.0 points).
  • One side was two or more goals clear for 94% of the match, which kept competitiveness down.
  • The 6-goal winning margin earned 0.0 of a possible 17.5 points for a close finish.
  • Nothing in the match earned drama points: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.

How the rating adds up

40.9 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added40.0 of 40
  • Goals6 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
  • Shots on target19 in the match; among the highest counts of 2025/261.00 × 40%16.0 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score0.03 of 1.00
Points added1.0 of 35
  • Final margindecided by 6 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
  • Within one goalfor 6% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.06 × 50%1.0 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.00 of 1.00
Points added0.0 of 25
  • No drama events: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

  1. 1′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig1–0
  2. 5′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig2–0
  3. 41′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig3–0
  4. 44′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig4–0
  5. Half-time · 4–0
  6. 54′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig5–0
  7. 89′Goal · RasenBallsport Leipzig6–0
  8. Full time · 6–0

Goals only, from Understat. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here: the league data has no card times.

Match statistics

StatisticRasenBallsport LeipzigEintracht Frankfurt
Goals60
Shots on target109
Red cards00
xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating4.741.96
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play0

Labels

Goal Fest
5 or more goals. Here: 6 goals.
One-Sided
Final margin of 3 or more. Here: margin of 6.

Labels describe the match; they never change its score.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
Bundesliga-2026-us:32281
Source record
understat+football-data · 32281
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
eb0a2868c21ba2734efa868cbc5c231f7a03bf9110377174f087f8c3e5be4c14
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-14