Football/ Ayush Pawar

Serie A · 2025/26 ·

Napoli 0 to 0 Como

Match Entertainment Rating
← Back to the gallery

Why 3.0 stars

  • 10 shots on target, a typical count: 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches (10.8 points).
  • The score was never more than one goal apart (17.5 points).
  • It finished level (17.5 points for the final margin).
  • 1 penalty awarded during play added 2.5 drama points.

How the rating adds up

48.3 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score0.27 of 1.00
Points added10.8 of 40
  • Goals0 goals0.00 × 60%0.0 pts
  • Shots on target10 in the match; 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.67 × 40%10.8 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added35.0 of 35
  • Final marginlevel1.00 × 50%17.5 pts
  • Within one goalfor 100% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)1.00 × 50%17.5 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.10 of 1.00
Points added2.5 of 25
  • Penalties awarded1 penalty awarded during play; counts up to 2+0.102.5 pts

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

No goals were scored.

Match statistics

StatisticNapoliComo
Goals00
Shots on target82
Red cards00
xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating0.761.17
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play1

Labels

No match-type labels apply to this match.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
Serie_A-2025-us:29938
Source record
understat+football-data · 29938
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
64d844c034b2141c5f2222d85ed5eb46c1311e58cb5162a3c9872f1ac547c3a5
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-14