Serie A · 2025/26 ·
Inter
6 to 2
Pisa
Match Entertainment Rating
← Back to the gallery
Why 4.0 stars
- 8 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
- 17 shots on target, a high count: 99th percentile of 2025/26 matches (15.8 points).
- The score stayed within one goal for 73% of the match (12.8 points).
- A comeback added 10.0 drama points.
How the rating adds up
68.9 / 100 match score
- Entertainment
- Competitiveness
- Drama
Entertainment
40% weightGoals and shots on target.
Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added39.8 of 40
- Goals8 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
- Shots on target17 in the match; 99th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.99 × 40%15.8 pts
Competitiveness
35% weightHow close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.
Component score0.37 of 1.00
Points added12.8 of 35
- Final margindecided by 4 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
- Within one goalfor 73% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.73 × 50%12.8 pts
Drama
25% weightLate result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.
Component score0.65 of 1.00
Points added16.2 of 25
- Comeback+0.4010.0 pts
- Equalisers1 equaliser+0.153.8 pts
- Penalties awarded1 penalty awarded during play; counts up to 2+0.102.5 pts
A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.
Goals
- 11′Goal ·
Pisa0–1 - 23′Goal ·
Pisa0–2 - 39′Penalty ·
Inter1–2 - 41′Goal ·
Inter2–2 - 45+2′Goal ·
Inter3–2 - Half-time · 3–2
- 82′Goal ·
Inter4–2 - 86′Goal ·
Inter5–2 - 90+3′Goal ·
Inter6–2 - Full time · 6–2
Goals only, from Understat. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here: the league data has no card times.
Match statistics
| Statistic | ||
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 2 |
| Shots on target | 14 | 3 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating | 6.24 | 0.45 |
| Penalties awardedboth teams, during play | 1 | |
Labels
- Goal Fest
- 5 or more goals. Here: 8 goals.
- Comeback
- Winner trailed at or after 60', or a team came back from 2 down to avoid defeat; second legs also on the aggregate. Here: within this match.
- One-Sided
- Final margin of 3 or more. Here: margin of 4.
Labels describe the match; they never change its score.
About this rating
- Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
- The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
- xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
- Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
- Match ID
- Serie_A-2025-us:30058
- Source record
- understat+football-data · 30058
- Rating method
- mer-1.0.0
- Calibration
- cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
- Input fingerprint
- d33def09c4b558d0260ced5624653281c18ea209ffbadef8108f396325176cc8
- Revision
- 1 · rated 2026-10-14