Football/ Ayush Pawar

Serie A · 2025/26 ·

Inter 6 to 2 Pisa

Match Entertainment Rating
  • Goal Fest
  • Comeback
  • One-Sided
← Back to the gallery

Why 4.0 stars

  • 8 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
  • 17 shots on target, a high count: 99th percentile of 2025/26 matches (15.8 points).
  • The score stayed within one goal for 73% of the match (12.8 points).
  • A comeback added 10.0 drama points.

How the rating adds up

68.9 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added39.8 of 40
  • Goals8 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
  • Shots on target17 in the match; 99th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.99 × 40%15.8 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score0.37 of 1.00
Points added12.8 of 35
  • Final margindecided by 4 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
  • Within one goalfor 73% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.73 × 50%12.8 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.65 of 1.00
Points added16.2 of 25
  • Comeback+0.4010.0 pts
  • Equalisers1 equaliser+0.153.8 pts
  • Penalties awarded1 penalty awarded during play; counts up to 2+0.102.5 pts

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

  1. 11′Goal · Pisa0–1
  2. 23′Goal · Pisa0–2
  3. 39′Penalty · Inter1–2
  4. 41′Goal · Inter2–2
  5. 45+2′Goal · Inter3–2
  6. Half-time · 3–2
  7. 82′Goal · Inter4–2
  8. 86′Goal · Inter5–2
  9. 90+3′Goal · Inter6–2
  10. Full time · 6–2

Goals only, from Understat. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here: the league data has no card times.

Match statistics

StatisticInterPisa
Goals62
Shots on target143
Red cards00
xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating6.240.45
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play1

Labels

Goal Fest
5 or more goals. Here: 8 goals.
Comeback
Winner trailed at or after 60', or a team came back from 2 down to avoid defeat; second legs also on the aggregate. Here: within this match.
One-Sided
Final margin of 3 or more. Here: margin of 4.

Labels describe the match; they never change its score.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
Serie_A-2025-us:30058
Source record
understat+football-data · 30058
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
d33def09c4b558d0260ced5624653281c18ea209ffbadef8108f396325176cc8
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-14