Serie A · 2025/26 ·
Cremonese
0 to 0
Genoa
Match Entertainment Rating
← Back to the gallery
Why 3.0 stars
- 14 shots on target, a high count: 94th percentile of 2025/26 matches (15.1 points).
- There were no goals, so goals added nothing to the entertainment score.
- The score was never more than one goal apart (17.5 points).
- It finished level (17.5 points for the final margin).
- Nothing in the match earned drama points: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.
How the rating adds up
50.0 / 100 match score
- Entertainment
- Competitiveness
- Drama
Entertainment
40% weightGoals and shots on target.
Component score0.38 of 1.00
Points added15.1 of 40
- Goals0 goals0.00 × 60%0.0 pts
- Shots on target14 in the match; 94th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.94 × 40%15.1 pts
Competitiveness
35% weightHow close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.
Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added35.0 of 35
- Final marginlevel1.00 × 50%17.5 pts
- Within one goalfor 100% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)1.00 × 50%17.5 pts
Drama
25% weightLate result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.
Component score0.00 of 1.00
Points added0.0 of 25
- No drama events: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.
A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.
Goals
No goals were scored.
Match statistics
| Statistic | ||
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | 0 |
| Shots on target | 8 | 6 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0 |
| xGUnderstat · context only, not in the rating | 1.35 | 1.34 |
| Penalties awardedboth teams, during play | 0 | |
Labels
No match-type labels apply to this match.
About this rating
- Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
- The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
- xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
- Data: Understat (goals, xG), football-data.co.uk (shots on target, cards, odds). Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
- Match ID
- Serie_A-2025-us:30086
- Source record
- understat+football-data · 30086
- Rating method
- mer-1.0.0
- Calibration
- cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
- Input fingerprint
- 6b14a042eb0771f057e9417ef26374f7cb093fc0917c948e10ac8c23c6a1bf2d
- Revision
- 1 · rated 2026-10-14