Football/ Ayush Pawar

Conference League · 2025/26 ·

Dynamo Kyiv 6 to 0 Zrinjski Mostar

Match Entertainment Rating
  • Goal Fest
  • One-Sided
← Back to the gallery

Why 2.5 stars

  • 6 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
  • 10 shots on target, a typical count: 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches (10.8 points).
  • The score stayed within one goal for 62% of the match (10.9 points).
  • The 6-goal winning margin earned 0.0 of a possible 17.5 points for a close finish.
  • Nothing in the match earned drama points: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.

How the rating adds up

45.7 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score0.87 of 1.00
Points added34.8 of 40
  • Goals6 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
  • Shots on target10 in the match; 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.67 × 40%10.8 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score0.31 of 1.00
Points added10.9 of 35
  • Final margindecided by 6 goals0.00 × 50%0.0 pts
  • Within one goalfor 62% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.62 × 50%10.9 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.00 of 1.00
Points added0.0 of 25
  • No drama events: no late result-changing goal, comeback, equaliser, red card, penalty or shootout.

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

  1. 21′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv1–0
  2. Half-time · 1–0
  3. 56′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv2–0
  4. 59′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv3–0
  5. 67′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv4–0
  6. 78′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv5–0
  7. 83′Goal · Dynamo Kyiv6–0
  8. Full time · 6–0

Goals only, from ESPN. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here, so timelines read the same across competitions (the domestic league data has no card times).

Match statistics

StatisticDynamo KyivZrinjski Mostar
Goals60
Shots on target73
Red cards00
xGcontext only, never in the ratingNot available for this competition
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play0

Labels

Goal Fest
5 or more goals. Here: 6 goals.
One-Sided
Final margin of 3 or more. Here: margin of 6.

Labels describe the match; they never change its score.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: ESPN public match data (scores, events, shots on target, cards); no xG available. Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
UECL-2025-espn:758015
Source record
espn · 758015
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
3e230bb5cb4779be31cd5fd50112e61cc393bdf4ce73b9db9110cdb1cd0857ba
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-14