Football/ Ayush Pawar

Conference League · 2026/27 ·

Heart of Midlothian 1 to 1 FC Nordsjælland

Who led, minute by minute33′ · 86′

Two goals, and nobody won.

FC Nordsjælland equalised at 86′.

Match Entertainment Rating · score 59.1 of 100
← Back to the gallery

Why 3.5 stars

  • 10 shots on target, a typical count: 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches (10.8 points).
  • The score was never more than one goal apart (17.5 points).
  • It finished level (17.5 points for the final margin).
  • 1 equaliser added 3.8 drama points.

How the rating adds up

59.1 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score0.51 of 1.00
Points added20.4 of 40
  • Goals2 goals0.40 × 60%9.6 pts
  • Shots on target10 in the match; 67th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.67 × 40%10.8 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score1.00 of 1.00
Points added35.0 of 35
  • Final marginlevel1.00 × 50%17.5 pts
  • Within one goalfor 100% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)1.00 × 50%17.5 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.15 of 1.00
Points added3.8 of 25
  • Equalisers1 equaliser+0.153.8 pts

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

  1. 33′Goal · Heart of Midlothian1–0
  2. Half-time · 1–0
  3. 86′Goal · FC Nordsjælland1–1
  4. Full time · 1–1

Goals only, from ESPN. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here, so timelines read the same across competitions (the domestic league data has no card times).

Match statistics

StatisticHeart of MidlothianFC Nordsjælland
Goals11
Shots on target73
Red cards00
xGcontext only, never in the ratingNot available for this competition
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play0

Labels

No match-type labels apply to this match.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: ESPN public match data (scores, events, shots on target, cards); no xG available. Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
UECL-2026-espn:401915850
Source record
espn · 401915850
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
a1cb853b0f7d9f4ad0483ce82015039f084e5cfb3449aed4cc5c1f70419bf4a6
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-20