Football/ Ayush Pawar

Conference League · 2026/27 ·

KuPS Kuopio 2 to 4 Trabzonspor

Who led, minute by minute3′ · 44′ · 47′ · 54′ · 90+1′ · 90+6′

Six goals, two in stoppage time, and Trabzonspor won it.

Match Entertainment Rating · score 57.8 of 100
  • Goal Fest
← Back to the gallery

Why 3.5 stars

  • 6 goals contributed strongly to the entertainment score (24.0 points).
  • 16 shots on target, a high count: 98th percentile of 2025/26 matches (15.7 points).
  • One side was two or more goals clear for 51% of the match, which kept competitiveness down.
  • 1 penalty awarded during play added 2.5 drama points.

How the rating adds up

57.8 / 100 match score

  • Entertainment
  • Competitiveness
  • Drama

Entertainment

40% weight

Goals and shots on target.

Component score0.99 of 1.00
Points added39.7 of 40
  • Goals6 goals1.00 × 60%24.0 pts
  • Shots on target16 in the match; 98th percentile of 2025/26 matches0.98 × 40%15.7 pts

Competitiveness

35% weight

How close the final score was, and how long the match stayed within one goal.

Component score0.44 of 1.00
Points added15.6 of 35
  • Final margindecided by 2 goals0.40 × 50%7.0 pts
  • Within one goalfor 49% of the 90 minutes (stoppage time not counted)0.49 × 50%8.6 pts

Drama

25% weight

Late result-changing goals, comebacks, equalisers, red cards, penalties and shootouts.

Component score0.10 of 1.00
Points added2.5 of 25
  • Penalties awarded1 penalty awarded during play; counts up to 2+0.102.5 pts

A component score runs from 0 to 1. Points added are its share of the 100-point match score (score × weight). The stars come from the match score, using cutoffs fixed on the 2025/26 season.

Goals

  1. 3′Goal · Trabzonspor0–1
  2. 44′Goal · Trabzonspor0–2
  3. Half-time · 0–2
  4. 47′Goal · Trabzonspor0–3
  5. 54′Goal · KuPS Kuopio1–3
  6. 90+1′Goal · Trabzonspor1–4
  7. 90+6′Goal · KuPS Kuopio2–4
  8. Full time · 2–4

Goals only, from ESPN. Minutes can differ by one from broadcast graphics. Red cards are counted in the statistics but not placed here, so timelines read the same across competitions (the domestic league data has no card times).

Match statistics

StatisticKuPS KuopioTrabzonspor
Goals24
Shots on target88
Red cards00
xGcontext only, never in the ratingNot available for this competition
Penalties awardedboth teams, during play1

Labels

Goal Fest
5 or more goals. Here: 6 goals.

Labels describe the match; they never change its score.

About this rating

  • Complete rating. Every rating input was available for this match.
  • The stars are a data-driven entertainment heuristic built from goals, shots on target, how close the score stayed and match events. They are not a judgement of football quality.
  • xG is shown for context only and is not part of the rating.
  • Data: ESPN public match data (scores, events, shots on target, cards); no xG available. Club crests are trademarks of their clubs; images via ESPN.
Technical details
Match ID
UECL-2026-espn:401915858
Source record
espn · 401915858
Rating method
mer-1.0.0
Calibration
cal-2025-v1 (2025/26, frozen)
Input fingerprint
13d599a6dfae4c4a9580198ae3bb3d55b423dd9b752f2cbb50fe3352ec8ecd31
Revision
1 · rated 2026-10-20